»

Blyton event

Sat entries: 95 of 95 (0 remaining)

Sun entries: 95 of 95 (0 remaining)


Entries have currently reached capacity if you would like to be on the reserve list please email
blyton-entries@nottinghamsportscarclub.co.uk

Comp No. Name Make/Model Engine CC Sat Sun Entry received Entry Confirmed Signed On

Class SB - Standard Saloon and Sports Cars over 1400cc up to 2000cc

25Zoe ShearmanToyota MR21794YesYesyesConfirmedyes
26Euan MuirheadMazda MX51600YesNoyesConfirmedyes
28Steve LyleToyota MR2 Mk31794NoYesyesConfirmedyes
728Annabel Lyle*Toyota MR2 Mk31794NoYesyesConfirmedyes

Class 1A - Road Modified Saloon and Sports Cars up to 1400cc

30Andrew RollasonFord Ka1360YesYesyesConfirmedyes
31Andrew TillFord Fiesta ST-Line998YesYesyesConfirmedyes
32Gordon PetersFiat 500 sport1368YesYesyesConfirmedyes
734Adele Hunt*Mini Cooper S MkIII1293YesYesyesConfirmedyes
34Ian Hunt*Mini Cooper S MkIII1293YesYesyesConfirmedyes
33Mike EdwardsAustin Mini1380YesYesyesConfirmedyes

Class 1B - Road Modified Saloon and Sports Cars over 1400cc up to 2000cc

37Rodney EllisLotus Elan1558YesYesyesConfirmedyes
35Richard GreenwoodRENAULT Twingo1149YesNoyesConfirmedyes
36Ian StaniforthLotus Elan GTS S3 / GTS1558NoYesyesConfirmedyes
38Nigel TrundleAbarth 5001368YesNoyesConfirmedyes
39Peter SiddleRenault Clio1998YesNoyesConfirmedyes

Class 1C - Road Modified Saloon and Sports Cars over 2000cc

40Jeremy SladenRenault Megane 2251998YesYesyesConfirmedyes
41Andrew WesterbyMINI COOPER S1600YesYesyesConfirmedyes
43Ian ButcherPorsche Cayman S3347YesYesyesConfirmedyes
42Tom WhilesMini John Cooper Works1600NoYesyesConfirmedyes

Class 2B - Road Modified Kit over 1700cc

45Nigel HinsonCaterham 620R1998YesYesyesConfirmedyes
46Jon IsonWestfield Megabusa.1299YesYesyesConfirmedyes

Class 2E - Road-going Lotus Elise and Elise derived Cars

50Andrew NicollLotus Elise S11800YesYesyesConfirmedyes
51Charles WhiteLotus Elise S21796YesYesyesConfirmedyes
52Martin RobertsLotus Elise1796YesYesyesConfirmedyes
53Russell WhitworthLotus Europa S1998NoYesyesConfirmedyes

Class 3A - Modified Production Cars up to 1400cc

55Richard Abraham*Citroen C1998NoYesyesConfirmedyes
755Andy Taylor*Citroen C11000NoYesyesConfirmedyes

Class 3B - Modified Production Cars over 1400cc up to 2000cc

60John Moxhampeugeot 2051950YesYesyesConfirmedyes
61Stephen AkersLotus Elan S1 GTS1598YesYesyesConfirmedyes
62Taras AndrusinRenault Clio 172 Cup1998YesYesyesConfirmedyes

Class 3F - Modified Production Kit up to 1800cc

65Nigel HoltCaterham 310R1600YesYesyesConfirmedyes
66Peter O'connorwestfield se1640YesYesyesConfirmedyes

Class 3G - Modified Production Kit over 1800cc

70Nick Mugglestone*Raw Fulcrum1998YesYesyesConfirmedyes
770Alan Mugglestone*Raw Fulcrum1998YesYesyesConfirmedyes
71David CleaverWestfield SEiW2450YesYesyesConfirmedyes

Class 4A - Sports Libre Cars up to 1700cc

75Michael BoynsCitroen Visa1580YesYesyesConfirmedyes

Class 4B - Sports Libre Cars over 1700cc

77Steven WrightFord Mk1 Escort2000YesYesyesConfirmedyes

Class 5A - Racing Cars up to 1100cc

81Paul WebbOMS PR998YesYesyesConfirmedyes
82Will ShuttleworthT89R1 Single Seater998YesYesyesConfirmedyes

Class 5C - Racing Cars over 1100cc up to 1600cc

87Dennis SanterBrabham BT181600YesYesyesConfirmedyes

Class 5D - Racing Cars over 1600cc up to 2000cc

89Glyn SketchleyForce PT1298YesYesyesConfirmedyes

Class 7 - Cars competing in the Classic Marques Speed Challenge

90Robbie BirrellLotus Exige V6 Cup3500YesYesyesConfirmedyes
92Peter TaylorMazda MX51999YesYesyesConfirmedyes
93Rob PackTVR Tuscan4600YesYesyesConfirmedyes
94Steve CorkReliant Scimitar SS1 Ti1809YesYesyesConfirmedyes
95Ian BeningfieldMG Midget1493YesYesyesConfirmedyes
96Howard BarnardMazda MX51840YesYesyesConfirmedyes
97Clive GlassMorgan Plus 83900YesYesyesConfirmedyes
98Mark HarrisMazda MX51800YesYesyesConfirmedyes
99Nick Halltoyota mr21998YesYesyesConfirmedyes
100Nigel WaltonTriumph Spitfire1500YesYesyesConfirmedyes
101Martin RoweHonda S20001997YesYesyesConfirmedyes
102Brian MarshallMarcos Mantula3900YesYesyesConfirmedyes
104Simon Parkinporsche boxster2500YesYesyesConfirmedyes
105Roger FishHonda S20001997YesYesyesConfirmedyes
91Robert PallettGinetta G334800YesNoyesConfirmedyes

Class 10 - Morgan Sports Car Club Techniques Speed Championship

110Howard BurtonMorgan 4/41800YesYesyesConfirmedyes
711Simon Baines*Morgan Roadster3700YesYesyesConfirmedyes
111Christopher Baines*Morgan Roadster3700YesYesyesConfirmedyes
113Nick BoltonMorgan Roadster Lightweight2967YesYesyesConfirmedyes
114Paul ClarkeMorgan Roadster Lightweight2967YesYesyesConfirmedyes

Class 11-1 - Lotus Seven Club Speed Championship(Road-Going – List 1A – Limit 130 BHP)

518John ClarkeCaterham Seven S31588YesYesyesConfirmedyes
507Charlie WilsonCaterham 71600YesYesyesConfirmedyes
513Stephen CauseyCaterham Seven1588YesYesyesConfirmedyes
505Ben WilliamsCaterham Academy1596YesYesyesConfirmedyes
0Paul BostonCaterham 7 Academy1600YesNoyesConfirmedyes

Class 11-2 - Lotus Seven Club Speed Championship(Road-Going – List 1A – Limit 155 BHP)

524Andrew HarriesCaterham Roadsport1600YesYesyesConfirmedyes
532Jonathan HeyesCaterham Superlight1600YesYesyesConfirmedyes
534Clive MarsdenCaterham 71800YesYesyesConfirmedyes
530Chris WhitlowCaterham 7 310R1600YesYesyesConfirmedyes
531Paul CollinsCaterham 7 Superlight1600YesYesyesConfirmedyes
528Graham HowardCaterham 71800YesYesyesConfirmedyes

Class 11-3 - Lotus Seven Club Speed Championship(Road-Going – List 1B – Limit 155 BHP)

548Roger LeggCaterham Roadsport1598YesYesyesConfirmedyes
655Laura Ferguson*Caterham Supersport1600YesYesyesConfirmedyes
637Chris Bramall*Caterham Super 7 Zetec1800YesYesyesConfirmedyes
551Tony Smithcaterham7 150sv1600YesYesyesConfirmedyes
537Mathew Bramall*Caterham Super 7 Zetec1800YesYesyesConfirmedyes
556Robert JacobsCaterham 71596YesYesyesConfirmedyes
552Justin DobsonCaterham 310R1600YesYesyesConfirmedyes
553Grahame WardallCaterham Seven1585YesYesyesConfirmedyes
543John BransfieldCaterham Superlight 1401600YesYesyesConfirmedyes
541Andrew WilloughbyCaterham Seven1600YesYesyesConfirmedyes
554Philip MatchwickCaterham 7 Roadsport 1401800YesYesyesConfirmedyes
547Charlie CoodeCaterham 71598YesYesyesConfirmedyes
555Rob Clay*Caterham Supersport1600YesYesyesConfirmedyes

Class 11-4 - Lotus Seven Club Speed Championship(Road-Going Unlimited BHP – List 1B Tyres)

569Jolyon WalklingCaterham 71998YesYesyesConfirmedyes
577Chris AlstonCaterham 7 ZetecSprint2000YesYesyesConfirmedyes
564Andy GornerCaterham 420R1998YesYesyesConfirmedyes
573Nigel FoxCaterham Seven1988YesYesyesConfirmedyes

Class 11-7 - Lotus Seven Club Speed Championship(Modified – Slicks)

599Simon RogersCaterham HayabusaR1440YesYesyesConfirmedyes

Class 6 - National class: British Sprint Championship

7Stephen MilesVan Diemen RF96mm20201998YesYesyesConfirmedyes
12John LoudonForce HC1070YesYesyesConfirmedyes
83Simon WallisOMS 3000M1070YesYesyesConfirmedyes
5Steve Broughton*SBD Dallara F31998YesYesyesConfirmedyes
14Carole TorkingtonSBD OMS CF081585YesYesyesConfirmedyes
2Peter Gouldingmygale formula ford 2001595YesYesyesConfirmedyes
15Robert TongeForce TA1440YesYesyesConfirmedyes
85Mark AnsonJEDI MK61070YesYesyesConfirmedyes
16Steven BrownEmpire Evo 021340YesYesyesConfirmedyes
3Matt Hillam*SBD Dallara F3991996YesYesyesConfirmedyes
18Tony BeesleyJEDI MK4999YesYesyesConfirmedyes
10Simon BainbridgeSBR Crono4200YesNoyesConfirmedyes